Secondary Metabolism Clusters • Leotiomycetes
Genomes Cluster Type

Genome DMAT HYBRID NRPS NRPS-Like PKS PKS-Like TC Total
Acephala macrosclerotiorum EW76-UTF0540 v1.0 1 3 4 11 16 5 1 41
Amorphotheca resinae v1.0 0 0 3 4 5 3 1 16
Amylocarpus encephaloides TRa018bII v1.0 0 1 6 5 15 3 1 31
Ascocoryne sarcoides NRRL50072 1 1 3 7 2 2 1 17
Bisporella sp. PMI_857 v1.0 6 1 8 9 28 4 3 59
Blumeria graminis f. sp. hordei DH14 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 6
Blumeria graminis f. sp. hordei Race1 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 6
Blumeria graminis f. sp. tritici 96224 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 6
Botrytis cinerea v1.0 2 1 7 14 13 6 2 45
Bulgaria inquinans CBS118.31 v1.0 0 1 3 8 8 2 0 22
Cadophora sp. DSE1049 v1.0 3 4 6 12 15 2 5 47
Calycina marina TRa3180A v1.0 1 0 5 4 4 4 1 19
Chalara longipes BDJ v1.0 2 2 6 14 22 2 4 52
Coccomyces strobi CBS 202.91 v1.0 1 3 6 12 25 4 1 52
Elytroderma deformans CBS183.68 v1.0 1 5 6 20 33 5 2 72
Erysiphe necator c 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 5
Glarea lozoyensis ATCC 20868 1 5 4 11 24 2 0 47
Golovinomyces cichoracearum UCSC1 v1.0 0 0 1 3 1 2 0 7
Gremmeniella abietina DAOM 170408 v1.0 0 1 1 7 9 2 3 23
Hymenoscyphus varicosporoides PMI_453 v1.0 0 3 5 11 18 3 5 45
Lachnellula subtilissima CBS 196.66 v1.0 1 2 6 9 16 2 2 38
Leotiomycetes sp. MPI-SDFR-AT-0126 v1.0 2 4 7 13 12 3 3 44
Leptodontidium orchidicola MPI-SDFR-AT-0119 v2.0 4 1 10 10 20 6 3 54
Leptodontium sp. PMI_412 v1.0 5 1 11 10 22 4 4 57
Lophodermium nitens PLMe3-1-3 v1.0 6 1 11 18 30 2 1 69
Loramyces juncicola 46458 v1.0 3 4 7 14 18 3 2 51
Loramyces macrosporus CBS235.53 v1.0 3 2 6 13 20 3 3 50
Marssonina brunnea f. sp. multigermtubi MB_m1 0 1 2 3 6 2 3 17
Meliniomyces bicolor E v2.0 2 1 6 12 23 2 1 47
Meliniomyces sp. PMI_1271 v1.0 1 2 5 10 20 2 1 41
Meliniomyces variabilis F v1.0 1 0 4 14 17 2 1 39
Oidiodendron maius Zn v1.0 2 4 5 14 34 4 2 65
Phialocephala scopiformis 5WS22E1 v1.0 2 5 5 17 24 3 4 60
Pseudographis elatina 2 2 6 18 33 5 1 67
Pseudogymnoascus destructans 20631-21 0 0 3 2 7 2 0 14
Pseudoidium neolycopersici MF1 v1.0 0 0 1 3 1 2 0 7
Rhexocercosporidium sp. MPI-PUGE-AT-0058 v1.0 2 5 7 11 22 4 3 54
Rhizoscyphus ericae UAMH 7357 v1.0 1 1 2 8 10 2 2 26
Rutstroemia firma CBS 115.86 v1.0 1 0 4 18 26 4 2 55
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum v1.0 1 1 5 10 15 2 0 34
Spathularia flavida 2 3 11 21 23 5 1 66
Thelebolus microsporus ATCC 90970 v1.0 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 6
Thelebolus stercoreus 0 0 3 2 2 2 0 9
Xylogone sp. PMI_703 v1.0 0 4 15 14 30 3 2 68
Zalerion varium MPI-CAGE-AT-0135 v1.0 0 3 8 10 12 5 7 45
Total 60 78 229 436 685 135 78 1701